Privacy policies


Dear Customer: We keep all the information securely on our site. This includes personal information such as your first and last name, personal and business address, telephone number, postal address and email address, in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and the Regulations to the Law, HOTEL OASIS, SA DE C.V. (HOTEL OASIS) hereinafter, the Responsible, with address located calle Baja California, Sin Number, Colonia Centro, Loreto, Baja California Sur, C.P. 23880, is responsible for the processing of your personal data and the information that is collected from the Holders, which is treated in a strictly confidential manner.
PERSONAL INFORMATION
The personal data that is collected are the following, of which the Owner is responsible for their veracity: full name, address, email, telephone, bank card number.
SENSITIVE DATA: The Responsible Party will collect and process certain sensitive data. Sensitive personal data will be those related to disabilities, medical requirements or any other necessary to offer a better service. The Responsible Party undertakes that sensitive personal data will be treated with strict security and confidentiality.
PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The Personal Data will be used for:, Provision of lodging services, Provision of restaurant services, Provision of tourist and commercial services, Comply with obligations related to previous services, Evaluate quality and service, Internal analysis of services, Inform about new services , products or events related to the above services, including sending advertising and newsletters.
TRANSFER
The Responsible Party may transfer the personal data in her possession to national or foreign third parties who require to know the data for the purposes indicated above. Likewise, you can transfer personal data to third parties subcontracted or related to the provision of services, for marketing purposes or market research.
LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA
To limit the use of your personal data, please send an email to assistant@hoteloasis.com or management@hoteloasis.com or a written notification generically addressed to HOTEL OASIS, S.A. DE C.V., to the address located at calle Baja California, Sin Number, Colonia Centro, Loreto, Baja California Sur, C.P. 23880, in which the limitation to the use of your desired data is indicated.
MEANS TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION)
To have access to the personal data that the Controller has, as well as to rectify them in case they are inaccurate or incomplete, or to cancel or oppose their treatment for certain purposes, please send an email to assistant@hoteloasis.com or management@hoteloasis.com or a written request generically addressed to HOTEL OASIS, SA DE C.V., to the address located at calle Baja California, Sin Number, Colonia Centro, Loreto, Baja California Sur, C.P. 23880, which contains the following information: Name of the Holder, Address of the Holder or email address to communicate a response to the request, Documents that prove identity or authorization to represent him in the request.
Description of personal data on which it is intended to exercise any ARCO right, Any other element that allows the location of personal data and attention to the request
MEANS TO REVOKE CONSENT
At any time, you can revoke the consent granted to the Controller to process your personal data by sending a written request generically addressed to HOTEL OASIS, S.A. DE C.V., to the address located at calle Baja California, Sin Number, Colonia Centro, Loreto, Baja California Sur, C.P. 23880, in which the data regarding which you revoke your consent is clearly detailed.
PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS AND PEOPLE WHO ARE IN A STATE OF INTERDICTION OR DISABILITY ESTABLISHED BY LAW
Some of the data that we process includes personal data of minors, people who are in a state of interdiction or disability established by law. For the treatment of said data we require the consent of the parents or guardians. The exercise of the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition can be carried out through the person exercising parental authority, guardianship or representation of the incapacitated person. The processing of the personal data of minors has the purpose indicated as general purposes.
SECURITY MEASURES
The Responsible Party recognizes the value of your personal data and has therefore implemented security measures that prevent its use for purposes other than those authorized as well as its alteration, loss, theft or access by third parties. The measures include the use of specialized computer programs, staff training and the adoption of internal data protection policies.
NOTICE OF CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE
This Privacy Notice may be modified at any time to comply with legislative, jurisprudential updates, internal policies, new requirements for the provision of services of the Responsible or any other cause. In this case, the modifications will be available and can be consulted on our website www.hoteloasis.com
ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS
If the Owner provides the information or uses the services, it means that they have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above, having their tacit consent. If you do not agree with them, the Owner should not provide any personal information, or use the services.
"HOTEL OASIS" (Hotel Oasis, S.A. de C.V.).